Navigation
Home Page

Governors

Name of Governor Governor Category Roles Appointed End of Term of Office Business & pecuniary Interest
Mrs Anne Francis Headteacher     Upon resignation
  • Working in school as staff member
Mrs Cindy Murray Parent

Chair

SEN Governor

9th March 2016 9th March 2020  
Mrs Jennifer Daglish Parent   6th December 2017 6th December 2021  
Mr James Jackson Foundation

Vice Chair

Safeguarding Governor

Looked After Children Governor

3rd July 2016 3rd July 2020  
Mrs Sandy Roberts Co-opted   6th December 2017 6th December 2021  
Mrs Katie Robinson Staff Health & Safety Governor 6th December 2017 6th December 2021
  • G.O. Support Services (Maintenance)
  • Working in school as staff member
Mrs Valerie Roscamp Co-opted Early Years Governor 6th December 2017 6th December 2021
  • Working in school as staff member
Mr Richard Hodgson Foundation   2nd March 2018 2nd March 2022  
Mrs Emma McLaughlin Co-opted   2nd March 2018 2nd March 2022  
Vacancy x1 Local Authority        

 

Governing Body Terms of Reference

Top